2013 Oregon State Ecampus graduates list

Congratulations, alums!

Oregon State University conferred 386 diplomas to Ecampus students on June 15, 2013. That number and the list below consists of 305 students who earned bachelor's degrees, 60 who received a master's degree and 21 who finished their Ph.D. requirements. All told, students graduated from 21 of Ecampus' online degree programs.

You can view the 2013 Ecampus commencement program in PDF format.

Alphabetized list of graduates
(Summer 2012 – fall 2013)

Tracy Acker, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Marci Adams, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Brady Adams, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Marissa Afshar, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Saleh Alafifi, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
April Albers, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Mandy Allen, B.S. in Political Science
Matthew Almeida, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Kaylee Aman, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Christian Andersen, B.S. in Economics
Matthew Anderson, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Kristi Arnzen, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Brian Bader, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jennifer Bakke, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Adino Barbarito, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Holie Barker, B.A. in Political Science
Davelle Barnhart, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Harold Bauer, B.S. in Anthropology
Erin Bayliss, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Melissa Beatty, B.A. in Anthropology
Richard Becker, B.S. in Sociology
L. Catherine Beckett, Ph.D. in Counseling
Chris Beltran, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Anne Bendig, B.S. in Anthropology
Sarah Benjamin, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Elisabeth Berning, B.S. in Sociology
Celeste Bernstiel, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Samuel Best, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Andrew Beverly, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Isaac Black, B.S. in Economics
Peter Bogardus, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Phoenix Bonicatto, B.A. in Anthropology
Rebecca Boody, B.A. in Anthropology
Jason Boone, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sally Bovett, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Michael Boyd, B.S. in Natural Resources
Dianna Brainard, B.S. in Natural Resources
Amber Breding, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Kathryn Brenner, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Courtney Bristol, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Julia Bristow, B.S. in Natural Resources
Kyleigh Bromen, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Stephanie Brown, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Emily Bruggeman, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Evelyn Brush, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Ginger Bruster, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Wendy Bruton, Ph.D. in Counseling
Jessica Bryant, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Amy Bueno, B.S. in Natural Resources
Meagan Burcar, B.A. in Anthropology
Christy Burcham, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Katherine Burnham, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Erika Busch, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Shawn Bussey, B.S. in Anthropology
Eric Byers, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Colleen Cameron, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Shaun Caraway, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Kristopher Cardenas, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Jonathan Carlson, B.S. in Natural Resources
Zach Casey, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Shawnita Caswell, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Domenica Chaffin, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Brendan Chan, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Jennette Childress, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Benjamin Comstock, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Justin Connelly, B.S. in Anthropology
John Cooney, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Aimee Corbett, B.S. in Natural Resources
Tatiana Cordoba Alexander, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Lauren Cornwell, B.A. in Liberal Studies
James Coulombe, B.S. in Economics
Benjamin Coumes, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Renae Cox, B.S. in Natural Resources
Scott Crawford, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Marijka Cunningham, B.S. in Natural Resources
Natalie Cusimano, B.A. in Anthropology
Amanda Dalrymple, B.S. in Natural Resources
Tuan Dang, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Jessica Davila, Master of Natural Resources
Michael Davis, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Matthew Davis, B.S. in Economics
Amie Davis, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Carol Davis, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Allison Davis-White Eyes, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Robin DeLoach, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Amber DeLorme, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Paul Dean, B.S. in Natural Resources
Brian Del Bono, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Jenna Dell, B.A. in Anthropology
Christopher Demian, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Elijah Dickson, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Elizabeth Diehl, B.S. in Sociology
Aimee Dimock, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Kirsten Dollarhide, B.S. in Anthropology
Elizabeth Donkor, B.S. in Natural Resources
Matt Donoho, B.S. in Anthropology
David Dowds, B.S. in Natural Resources
Stephen Dunbar, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
David Eastman, Master of Natural Resources
Kathy Edens, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Charles Edwards, Ph.D. in Counseling
Angela Edwards, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Ryan Eiswerth, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Samantha Elkoni, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Michelle Evans, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Nancy Evenson, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Lucas Fairfield, B.S. in Economics
Victor Farazdagi, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Chauncy Faulkner, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Brandon Ferguson, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Steve Fiorito, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Jessica Fortner, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Alexandra Francis, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sierra Franks, Master of Natural Resources
Kristina Fredericks, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Jay Fredlund, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Bobbie Gardner, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Kathleen Germond, B.S. in Sociology
Morgan Gilbert, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Eric Gleason, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sabrina Goff, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Kelly Gordon, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Elizabeth Gordon, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Amanda Goska, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Leif Goude, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Jessica Graziano, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Jonathan Greeley, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Kelsey Greene, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Shawn Greenlaw, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Esther Groves, B.S. in Natural Resources
Elizabeth Gruenefeldt, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Heidi Gurske, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Kellie Guzman, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Cynthia Hahn, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Elena Hall, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Kelly Hall-Krautscheid, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Masoud Hamidy, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
David Hancks, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Mia Hannan, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Cassandra Hanus, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Lindsay Hanway, B.A. in Sociology
Dominique Harris, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Christa Hash, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Neyssa Hays, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Sydney Hegland, B.A. in Anthropology
Hilary Helgeson, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Stefanie Henning, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Sara Henson, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Justin Hill, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Joseph Hitselberger, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Anna Hjelmstad, B.S. in Natural Resources
Katy Ho-Middleton, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Alex Holt, B.S. in Natural Resources
Ashley Holt, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Chad Hopponen, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Rebecca Hossain, B.S. in Anthropology
Christopher Howard, B.S. in Natural Resources
Amber Howe, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Justin Hubbell, B.S. in Anthropology
Elizabeth Huddleston, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sarah Hunter, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Mary Ellen Hurley, B.S. in Sociology
Donald Hurley, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jennifer Hutt, B.A. in Women Studies
Justin Ihara, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Keely Ingham, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Kenneth Jackola, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Ato Jackson-Kuofie, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Greg Jacobs, B.S. in Natural Resources
Joshua Jannusch, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Gayla Jennings, B.S. in Political Science
Michelle Jensen, Ph.D. in Counseling
Julie Jensen, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Heather Jimenez, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Nicole Johnson, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Nils Johnson, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Nakiska Johnston, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Gregory Johnston, B.S. in Natural Resources
Ashley Jones, B.A. in Anthropology
Louise Jorgensen, Ph.D. in Counseling
Christopher Jorgensen, Master of Natural Resources
Shana Joy, B.S. in Natural Resources
Stacey Justesen, B.S. in Natural Resources
Carly Keicher, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Helen Kempski, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jennifer Kepler, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Karen Kim, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Melyna Kimball, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Shannon Kizzia, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Samantha Klein, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Nicklas Knudson, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Amy Kocourek, Master of Natural Resources
Darcy Koenig, B.A. in Political Science
Julie Kopet, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Rae Krasko, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Amber Kremer, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Daniel Krenz, Master of Natural Resources
Catherine Kuhn, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Nicholas Kules, Master of Natural Resources
Matthew Kuntz, B.S. in Horticulture
Joshua Kurtz, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Jennifer Labrecque, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Floriane Lacroix, B.S. in Environmental Economics and Policy
Denise Laliberte, B.S. in Natural Resources
Alicia Langdon, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
SophiaVivienne Langton, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Rebecca Laro, B.S. in Women Studies
Timothy Laurent, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Richard Lear, B.S. in Natural Resources
Katrina Ledbetter, B.S. in Economics
Jeannie Lee, B.S. in Political Science
Joya Lee, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Ashley Leightner, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Lester Lewis, B.S. in Anthropology
Anders Liljeholm, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
David Lim, B.S. in Liberal Studies
William Luckett, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Brandie Lund Dickey, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Nicole Lundgren, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Jordan Lutz, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Whitney Magana, B.A. in Anthropology
Ann Malosh, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Leanne Mann, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Julie Mansur, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Katherine Martin, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Lara Martin, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
William Martin, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Windy Martinez, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Liliana Martinez, B.S. in Sociology
Jennifer Massie, B.S. in Natural Resources
Cha Mayner, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Sarah Mayo, B.S. in Sociology
Julie McCann, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Kelli McCormack, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Joshua McCoy, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jennifer McIntyre, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Sandra McLaughlin, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Melanie McNaughton, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sue Melone, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Terry Mendez, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Daniel Mershon, B.S. in Economics
Janae Meyer, B.S. in Economics
Melissa Mickelson, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Blake Miller, B.S. in Economics
Sandra Miller, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Lisa Mills, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Sky Mitsch, B.A. in Political Science
Janie Mones, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Elisabeth Moore, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Elizabeth Moore, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Elizabeth Moore, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Allison Moothart, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Sarah Morris-Carr, B.S. in Economics
Janys Murphy, Ph.D. in Counseling
Patrick Murphy, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jenna Narducci, B.S. in Natural Resources
Charlotte Nealy, B.S. in Anthropology
Marta Nelson, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Jennifer Newby, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Tuan Nguyen, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Rachel Nisbet, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
George Nix, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Ryan Ochoa, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Stephanie Olson, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Adam Ondi, B.S. in Natural Resources
Allison Onishi, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Jennifer Ortega, B.S. in Natural Resources
Laura Owen, Ph.D. in Counseling
Christopher Paine, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Christopher Parker, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Michael Parker, B.A. in Sociology
Lindsay Patrick, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Kelly Patterson, B.S. in Anthropology
Riley Peck, B.S. in Natural Resources
Kimberly Pehrson, B.S. in Economics
Ashley Pelham, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Susan Perritano, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Amanda Petti, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Stephen Petty, B.S. in Economics
Richmond Petty, B.S. in Sociology
Michelle Pierce, B.S. in Anthropology
Yanira Pineda, B.S. in Natural Resources
Joshua Poh, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Jessica Poitra, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Catherine Porter, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Renee Post, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jena Pratt, B.S. in Environmental Economics and Policy
Julie Prindle, Ph.D. in Counseling
Terri Pugh, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Cassandra Pullins, B.A. in Anthropology
Christina Quintero, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Jeremy Quist, B.S. in Political Science
Kaitlin Radigan, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Brittany Rawson, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Brilynn Reed, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Dylan Regan, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jeremy Reichl, B.S. in Natural Resources
Sharon Reid, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Sarah Richards, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Jason Riley, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Matthew Robinson, B.S. in Liberal Studies
John Rodriguez, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Melissa Rosas, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Heath Rose, B.S. in Economics
Brandon Roskamp, B.S. in Natural Resources
Jordana Rousseau, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Glenn Saastad, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Molly Saranpaa, B.S. in Natural Resources
Brian Schiffer, B.S. in Natural Resources
Julie Schisler, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Ryan Schmidt, B.S. in Economics
Spencer Schnetzky, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Jennifer Schwartz, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Corey Severson, B.A. in Liberal Studies
JoAnne Shorb, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Matthew Silas, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Jodi Simons, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Eric Sinclair, B.S. in Natural Resources
Lara Sliwinski, B.S. in Economics
Diana Sobczynski, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Aaron Sorensen, M.S. in K-12 Science and Mathematics Education
Jonathan Sparks, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Michelle Standley, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Matthew Staten, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Laura Staudinger Kellar, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Mitchell Steckler, B.S. in Economics
Audrey Stevens, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Carla Stewart Donaldson, Ph.D. in Counseling
Merrill Sturgill, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
William Sullivan, B.S. in Economics
Chandra Swanson, B.A. in Anthropology
Kathryn Syring, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
James Tall, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Daniel Tan, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Stephen Tanay, B.S. in Anthropology
Christina Taylor, B.A. in Sociology
Bobbi Teasley, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Travis Templer, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
James Templeton, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Elizabeth Theriault, B.S. in Natural Resources
Reine Thomas, Ed.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Christopher Thomson, B.S. in Natural Resources
Jorge Torres-Rivera, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Jessie Towery, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Jeff Toy, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Chris Tremble, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Sheryl Turse, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Joshua Urlaub, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Brie Van Cleave, B.S. in Environmental Sciences
Amy Van Deren, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Shelly Vaughan, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Quan Vo, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Christen Voight, B.A. in Anthropology
Keith Waldron, B.S. in Natural Resources
Monica Wallace, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Lori Wamsley, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Alexandra Wappett, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Patti Warkentin, Ed.M. in Education: Organization and Human Resource Education
Leah Washington, B.S. in Anthropology
Jason Watts, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Lynn Weeks, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sarah Welte, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Jennifer Wesolowski, B.S. in Anthropology
Glenn West, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Julia Westbrook, Ed.M. in Education (K-12)
Jonathan Weston, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Morgan Whisinnand, M.H.P. in Radiation Health Physics
Jessica Whitacre, B.S. in Natural Resources
Luhui Whitebear, B.S. in Anthropology
Misty Whitson, B.S. in Natural Resources
Amy Wilkinson, B.S. in Natural Resources
Ellyson Williams, B.S. in Agricultural Sciences
Daryl Williams, B.S. in Horticulture
Jeremy Williams, B.S. in Anthropology
Jennifer Williams, B.A. in Liberal Studies
Michelle Witty, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Sarah Wolf, B.S. in Natural Resources
Bental Wong, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Jason Wood, Ph.D. in Education: Community College Leadership
Deborah Wood, B.S. in Natural Resources
Bradley Wozniak, B.S. in Liberal Studies
Iris Yoneda, B.S. in Sociology
Alex Yoo, B.S. in Computer Science (post-baccalaureate)
Nichole Zadd, B.S. in Human Development and Family Sciences
Travis Zelinskas, Master of Natural Resources
Diana Zuzarte de Mendonça Antunes, B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences

Return to the graduation 2013 main page.

Login