Knowledge Base Answer



Question: 1978 (423 Views)

How much time do I have to finish an Incomplete?

Answer:

If your instructor has agreed to give you an Incomplete, you must finish the course within one year or within the time allotted by the instructor.

Oregon State University Academic Regulation 17 governs Incomplete grades. For complete details, see the university's incomplete grade policy.